WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 4 ALAN WARDLE / LORNA O'DONNELL 3 W 2D 7 200 12 0 2 DAVID THRUM / DIETER BENDT 6 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 5 S QS 10 50 2 10 3 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 1 MARY LAIRD / SHEILA WADDELL 3 S JH 9 110 6 6 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 5 S QS 9 100 0 12 5 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 5 JANET GIBSON / MARLO DOUGLASS 3 N 4S 9 110 6 6 6 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ROSIE CHARLES 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3 S QS 10 130 10 2 7 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 2 TREVOR BLAKE / PETER JENNER 3 S 9C 9 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98652 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AQT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | K762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |