WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 7 JENNY LEONARD / ANNA JADACH 1NT S 5H 7 90 4 8 2 MARGOT MCKELLAR / BARBARA VANDERHORST 1 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 1NT S 5H 10 180 12 0 3 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 1NT S 9S 8 120 8 4 5 GARTH WENCK / JIM HARPLEY 6 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 S 4D 9 140 10 2 6 FRANK GRAHAM / SANDY HYDE 8 JOAN GARNHAM / MARGARET WAUGH 1NT S 5H 6 50 0 12 7 JILL YEATMAN / JEN LEWIS 2 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 1NT S 5H 7 90 4 8 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 5 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 1NT S 5H 7 90 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T832 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9754 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Q9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | J986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |