WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 3 W KS 7 100 11 1 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER 2 W JH 6 100 11 1 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 1NT W 7C 6 50 7 5 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 2 E TC 9 110 4 8 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 1NT W 4H 8 120 1 11 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 1NT W 4H 8 120 1 11 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 2 W 6H 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | K6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J864 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | J532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ95 | K643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q542 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |