WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 4 N 2C 10 620 12 0 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 3 N 4D 8 100 2 10 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 4 N KH 8 200 0 12 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER 2 N QC 8 110 5 7 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 2 S QD 9 140 8 4 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 2 E 3C 5 150 10 2 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 2 N 2C 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | 43 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | T8642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7654 | QJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |