WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 4 N AC 10 130 12 0 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 3 W JH 10 170 0 12 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 2 W 9C 8 110 6 6 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 3 W AD 9 140 3 9 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 2 W AD 9 140 3 9 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 3 W AD 8 50 10 2 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER PASS 0 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | K543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ752 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |