MONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAUREEN JAKES / SUE SMITH 2 JOHN GILL / DI BANKS 4 N TC 11 450 7 7 2 WARWICK NEWTON / LOUISE RYAN 4 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 3NT N 6H 12 490 12 2 3 ANN MELLINGS / LIZI FRENCH 6 SHERYL CULLENWARD / SUE O'NEILL 4 N TC 10 420 1 13 4 ROSEMARY GREEN / TIM RIDLEY 8 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 S 5D 11 450 7 7 5 PENNY SYKES / ANNE NOTHLING 3 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 4 N 6H 11 450 7 7 6 EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT 5 CHRISSIE BAYNES / ROZANNE THOMAS 4 S TS 11 450 7 7 7 ROSS GYDE / DIANE QUIGLEY 7 SUSANNE SARTEN / DAVID SARTEN 4 S TS 10 420 1 13 8 DAVID DELGADO / DIETER BENDT 1 DAVID HARRIS / DI MUSGRAVE 6 S AC 12 980 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | A7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ72 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | T8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | J873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ942 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |