MONDAY - SECTION A (16-MAY-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 1 DAVID HARRIS / GEOFF HART 4 N KD 11 450 6 8 3 SUE O'NEILL / SHERYL CULLENWARD 5 MOIRA GIBBENS / SANDY LONG 5 N 7C 12 480 13 1 4 SUSIE BARLOW / LIZI FRENCH 7 JEAN PEARCE / MICHAEL HUDDART 4 N 7C 11 450 6 8 5 ROSEMARY GREEN / TIM RIDLEY 9 MEG PACE / GERALDINE HOWARD 4 N KD 11 450 6 8 6 KEN WILLIAMS / SUE SMITH 2 JOHN GILL / JULIE SCOTT 4 N KD 11 450 6 8 7 JULIA CALDWELL / DON ROBERTSON 4 LOUISE RYAN / WARWICK NEWTON 4 N 7C 12 480 13 1 8 VAIR PRESTON / KATH MCKAY 6 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 4 N KD 11 450 6 8 9 HEATHER SMITH / DEIRDRE FITZGERALD 8 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / YOLANDE MCINTYRE 5 S 2D 11 400 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT432 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | T75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | KQJ7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 5 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |