WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (11-MAY-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN KING / KEN THOMAS 8 BOB GINNAW / JANELLE GRADY 2NT S 5C 8 120 2 10 2 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 2 ROBIN LIMMER / NEVILLE PRESTON 4 S AC 11 650 10 2 4 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 5 KATHY MITCHELL / ALAN ARMITAGE 4 S 3D 11 650 10 2 5 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 7 DAVID ATKINSON / SANDY HYDE 4 S 7H 10 620 6 6 6 ROSIE CHARLES / TREVOR BLAKE 1 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 4 N JC 11 650 10 2 7 CAROL JOHNSTON / CLAUDIA BARNES 4 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 4 S 2H 9 100 0 12 8 ROSE SIMMONS / ALAN MCMAHON 6 MIKE STAWSKI / HARTMUT SCHLICHTING 3 N TD 10 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8764 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | QJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ754 | JT982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |