WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 8 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 5 N 7S 11 600 10 2 2 PAM ROBINSON / JIM HARPLEY 2 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 2 N 3H 10 130 5 7 4 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 5 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 3NT S 4D 10 630 12 0 5 BETH TOLLEY / BOB GINNAW 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 3NT S 3H 6 300 0 12 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 1 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 2 N 3D 10 130 5 7 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2 N 4S 11 150 8 4 8 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 6 MARLO DOUGLASS / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 4 N 8H 9 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | J653 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | Q74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | K8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9842 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |