WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PAM ROBINSON / JIM HARPLEY 3 JENNY LEONARD / KIM ADKINS 3NT W 4H 6 150 11 1 3 ROBERT MALLAC / FRANK GRAHAM 5 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 3NT W 2D 10 430 1 11 4 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 3NT E 5D 9 400 5 7 5 BETH TOLLEY / BOB GINNAW 2 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 3NT W 4S 10 430 1 11 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 W 5H 6 150 11 1 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 6 MARLO DOUGLASS / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3NT E 2H 9 400 5 7 8 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 8 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 2NT E 9H 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | A942 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | KQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |