WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 1 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 2 S 3S 8 90 4 8 3 ROBERT MALLAC / FRANK GRAHAM 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 1 S 5H 7 80 2 10 4 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 6 MARLO DOUGLASS / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3 W 7D 7 200 11 1 5 BETH TOLLEY / BOB GINNAW 8 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 3 W 9D 7 200 11 1 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 JENNY LEONARD / KIM ADKINS 3 W 9D 8 100 7 5 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 5 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 2 W 9D 7 100 7 5 8 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 2 W 7D 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | KJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |