WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 3 JENNY LEONARD / KIM ADKINS 3 E 7S 7 200 10 2 2 PAM ROBINSON / JIM HARPLEY 5 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 2 S 8H 7 100 4 8 3 ROBERT MALLAC / FRANK GRAHAM 8 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 1NT N 2D 8 120 8 4 4 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 2 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 3NT E 7S 6 300 12 0 5 BETH TOLLEY / BOB GINNAW 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 1NT N 2D 5 200 0 12 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 6 MARLO DOUGLASS / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 2 S 2H 7 100 4 8 8 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 1 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 2 S 2C 7 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | A952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT762 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | K942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | A974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |