WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-NOV-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 1NT W AD 7 90 7 5 2 PAM ROBINSON / JIM HARPLEY 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 2 E 6C 6 200 12 0 3 ROBERT MALLAC / FRANK GRAHAM 1 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 3 N 7D 7 100 4 8 4 LOUISE TAYLOR / JAN GALVIN 3 JENNY LEONARD / KIM ADKINS 1NT W 3D 8 120 1 11 5 BETH TOLLEY / BOB GINNAW 5 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 1NT W 8C 7 90 7 5 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 8 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 1 E 6C 7 80 10 2 8 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 2 STEPHEN LOBB / JACK BAYNES 1NT E 5H 8 120 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | A7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | QT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | AJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |