FRIDAY - SECTION B (15-OCT-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 BOB GINNAW / JUDY KITCHER 4 RHONA VICKERS / GILLIAN HARDY 2 S AD 8 110 0 12 7 BEULAH O'SHEA / JEN LEWIS 5 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 2NT S 8C 9 150 2 10 2 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 2 LIN STAFFORD / TRUDY RYAN 4 S AD 10 420 5 7 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / JULIA CALDWELL 1 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ELAINE PRICE 4 S AD 10 420 5 7 1 ERIKA GARTNER / PETER ALTHAUS 7 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 3NT N 2C 10 430 9 3 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / BARB EMERY 3 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3NT S 8C 10 430 9 3 4 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 6 GREG CLARKE / JACK BAYNES 4 S AD 11 450 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | 9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Q864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | KJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |