FRIDAY - SECTION B (15-OCT-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIKA GARTNER / PETER ALTHAUS 3 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 W 3S 11 650 0 12 2 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 5 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 6 W KS 9 300 12 0 3 BOB GINNAW / JUDY KITCHER 7 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 4 W 8S 10 620 2 10 4 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 2 LIN STAFFORD / TRUDY RYAN 4 W 5S 9 100 9 3 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / JULIA CALDWELL 4 RHONA VICKERS / GILLIAN HARDY 4 W 6C 9 100 9 3 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / BARB EMERY 6 GREG CLARKE / JACK BAYNES 2 N QD 7 100 6 6 7 BEULAH O'SHEA / JEN LEWIS 1 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ELAINE PRICE 4 N QD 7 300 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJ9863 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ742 | JT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | AT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |