FRIDAY - SECTION B (15-OCT-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIKA GARTNER / PETER ALTHAUS 6 GREG CLARKE / JACK BAYNES 4 N TC 10 420 8 4 2 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 1 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ELAINE PRICE 4 N 5S 10 420 8 4 3 BOB GINNAW / JUDY KITCHER 3 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 N 8S 10 420 8 4 4 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 5 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 4 E 3H 7 150 1 11 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / JULIA CALDWELL 7 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 4 N 5H 11 450 12 0 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / BARB EMERY 2 LIN STAFFORD / TRUDY RYAN 3 N QC 11 200 4 8 7 BEULAH O'SHEA / JEN LEWIS 4 RHONA VICKERS / GILLIAN HARDY 5 W 6H 8 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | QT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | K8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | K853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9863 | QT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |