FRIDAY - SECTION B (15-OCT-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIKA GARTNER / PETER ALTHAUS 6 GREG CLARKE / JACK BAYNES 2 S QD 9 140 12 0 2 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 1 BARBARA VANDERHORST / ELAINE PRICE 2 S 8H 8 110 8 4 3 BOB GINNAW / JUDY KITCHER 3 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 W 6S 8 100 4 8 4 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 5 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 4 W AC 10 130 2 10 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / JULIA CALDWELL 7 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 2 S 8H 8 110 8 4 6 PHILIPPA MCCORMACK / BARB EMERY 2 LIN STAFFORD / TRUDY RYAN 2 S 8H 8 110 8 4 7 BEULAH O'SHEA / JEN LEWIS 4 RHONA VICKERS / GILLIAN HARDY 3 S 8H 7 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ84 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |