SATURDAY - SECTION C (17-JUL-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 DAVID DELGADO / TRISH FROST 3 DIANA STAGG / GAYNA RYAN 3 S AC 9 140 12 2 5 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 2 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 4 S AC 9 50 2 12 6 PHIL GRIFFITHS / JUNE DRYSDALE 4 GEOFF HART / HANS LIMACHER 3 S AC 9 140 12 2 1 JILL PHILLIPS / DEIRDRE FITZGERALD 1 ADAM HERTELENDY / JUDITH HOPE 2 E KC 7 50 6 8 3 JIM DILLON / KATHY MALE 5 BOBBY MACNEE / LIZI FRENCH 2 E KC 7 50 6 8 4 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 7 SUE KINNEAR / BRIAN WAWN 2X E KC 8 470 0 14 8 MAUREEN JAKES / ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE 8 MOIRA GIBBENS / PETER HAGAN 2 E KC 7 50 6 8 7 PETER MCNAMEE / ANN MELLINGS 6 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 3 S TC 9 140 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K6542 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A852 | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9764 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2X by EW | = | -470 | 1 |