Noosa logo



SATURDAY - SECTION C (25-JAN-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 DI MUSGRAVE / TIM RIDLEY1 EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT3D WJC11 150 1513
2 SYL THIEBAUD / ROSS GYDE3 MERRELYN DALY / GAYNA RYAN2D WJC11 150 1513
3 KATHY MALE / JIM DILLON5 MAUREEN WRIGHT / BOBBY MACNEE3D W8C11 150 1513
4 DON ROBERTSON / MARGARET ROBERTSON7 ILSE WEST / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH4D WJC11 150 1513
5 PAMELA HAWKINS / MICHELLE BEHRENS9 LIZI FRENCH / JUNE DRYSDALE2D WJC11 150 1513
6 CAROLE ROBINSON / HILARY FRENCH11 EUGENIE MOONEY / KATHERINE COLLINS5D WTC11 400 325
7 ROBERT BULFORD / AILEEN DOYLE13 DI JONES / MOIRA GIBBENS4NT WJC11 460 028
8 JAN PARK / SHARON MCGHEE15 HAZEL GRAHAM / JOYCE HOLEHOUSE4D WJC11 150 1513
9 DOROTHY HERTELENDY / KATH MCKAY2 PETER HAGAN / WILLIAM HOWARD3D WJC10 130 262
10 JOY COOP / JAN O'CONNELL4 SHIRLEY WILLIAMSON / ROBIN LIMMER4D WJC11 150 1513
11 RENATE PETTIT / JEANETTE ROUGHLEY6 THEA DAVIES / ERIKA GARTNER3D W2H10 130 262
12 ADAM HERTELENDY / PETER COPPIN8 GERALDINE HOWARD / SUSAN SCHOFIELD3D WJC11 150 1513
13 ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT10 GWEN BRINDISI / ROSEMARY KOCH3D WJC10 130 262
14 KATY WILCOCK / JEREMY WILCOCK12 SANDY MCCULLOCH / MARY JOJKITY1NT WJC10 180 622
15 JENNY MAWSON / SUE O'NEILL14 VIRGINIA CALLCOTT / IAN CALLCOTT5D WJC11 400 325

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SK653 Dlr: N
HK62 Vul: None
D
CJT9872
SAT4  SJ9
H9873  HAT
DAKQJ8  D97643
CA  CQ653
SQ872
HQJ54
DT52
CK4
 
 CDHSNT
N1--1-   7 
S1--1-  18 7
E-52-3   8 
W-52-3

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3D by EW+1-1303
4D by EW+1-1503
3D by EW+2-1503
2D by EW+3-1502
1NT by EW+3-1801
5D by EW=-4002
4NT by EW+1-4601

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format