MONDAY - SECTION A (19-FEB-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 16 PAMELA HAWKINS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 4 N JS 12 480 8 6 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 14 GILLY HOGARTH / JILL LARCOMBE 4 N 2S 11 450 1 13 5 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 9 PRUNELLA ADAMS / MARYLOU SHAW 4 N JC 12 480 8 6 6 ROSEMARY KOCH / LOUISE RYAN 11 JACK BAYNES / ROSIE CHARLES 4 N JC 12 480 8 6 7 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 13 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / PETER HAGAN 4 N JC 12 480 8 6 8 PHILIPPA BARNETT / DAVID HARRIS 15 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 6 N JS 12 980 14 0 12 FRED HARRISON / JUDY KITCHER 3 JILL YEATMAN / JANET YOUNG 4 N TC 12 480 8 6 17 JOHN GILL / DI BANKS 10 CHRISSIE BAYNES / LESLEY POWER 4 N JS 11 450 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 93 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | 942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | JT8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 5 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |