WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (26-JUL-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KATHY MITCHELL / DIETER BENDT 7 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 3NT S TS 11 460 12 0 2 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 2 PETA MACKAY / GAIL GARDNER 3NT S TS 9 400 7 5 3 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 4 ROBYN SCOTT / SHONA KENNY 3NT S 5D 9 400 7 5 5 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD 1 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / DAVID DELGADO 3NT N 3D 9 400 7 5 6 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 3 DI BLOUNT / ROZANNE THOMAS 3NT S TS 9 400 7 5 4 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 6 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 4 N 9D 9 50 1 11 7 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 5 PENNY BAILEY / BOBBY MACNEE 5NT S 8D 10 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9875 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | T965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |