SATURDAY - SECTION C (30-APR-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 7 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 3 E JH 9 140 6 6 2 ROSS GYDE / SUE SMITH 2 MOIRA GIBBENS / WARWICK NEWTON 3 E 4H 10 170 3 9 3 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 4 JOANNE MCCARTHY / BARB ALLEN 4 E JH 9 50 10 2 4 ERIKA GARTNER / FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH 6 RHONDA KINGSTON / LARRAINE MCCAFFREY 4 E JH 9 50 10 2 5 HILARY FRENCH / GRACE MATHIAS 1 SYL THIEBAUD / DANIEL THIEBAUD 3 E 4H 10 170 3 9 6 DEIRDRE FITZGERALD / MAUREEN WRIGHT 3 PRUNELLA ADAMS / JUNE DRYSDALE 4 E JH 9 50 10 2 7 KATHERINE COLLINS / PETER ALTHAUS 5 ANNA JADACH / ANNA IRMINGER 4X N AS 7 500 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT862 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | AJ8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | J865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
4X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |