WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 1 MARY LAIRD / SHEILA WADDELL 4 S 7D 10 620 9 3 2 DAVID THRUM / DIETER BENDT 2 TREVOR BLAKE / PETER JENNER 3NT S 6S 9 600 3 9 6 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ROSIE CHARLES 3 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 3NT S KS 7 200 0 12 3 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 4 ALAN WARDLE / LORNA O'DONNELL 4 S KS 10 620 9 3 7 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 5 JANET GIBSON / MARLO DOUGLASS 4 N 9S 10 620 9 3 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 6 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 4 N 2C 10 620 9 3 1 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3NT S 7D 9 600 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | QJ9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8753 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |