WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (19-JUL-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 4 N 5C 10 420 9 5 3 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 7 DAN STEWART / ALEXIS STEWART 4 N 5C 10 420 9 5 5 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 PAT LOVELL / MICHAEL HUDDART 4 N QD 10 420 9 5 6 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 4 ROBYN SCOTT / VAIR PRESTON 4 N QD 10 420 9 5 7 ANN MELLINGS / PERSEPHONE LOBB 6 DESLEY NIXON / LEISHA MCMENAMIN 4 N TH 10 420 9 5 8 ELIZABETH VANVUGT / JULIE SCOTT 8 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 4 N 5C 10 420 9 5 4 CURT FISHER / PETER DAVEY 9 PENNY BAILEY / LANA DAVEY 3 N QD 11 200 2 12 2 SUSIE OSMASTON / JOHN OSMASTON 5 JENNY LEONARD / ANNA JADACH 4 N QD 9 50 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | AT832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | T9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K962 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8762 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 6 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |