WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 FRANK GRAHAM / MIKE STAWSKI 3 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3 E 4S 10 170 4 8 3 EILEEN NIELSEN / PETA MACKAY 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 2NT W 3H 7 50 12 0 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 7 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 3 W 7C 10 130 6 6 5 JIM HARPLEY / RUSSELL GREENWOOD 2 DAVID MCEVOY / ANNE MCEVOY 2NT W 6H 8 120 9 3 6 MARY LAIRD / INGRID ALLEN 4 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 3NT W 3H 9 400 1 11 7 JANELLE GRADY / DON ROBERTSON 6 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 2NT W 3H 8 120 9 3 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 8 BARBARA VANDERHORST / JILL YEATMAN 3NT W 7S 9 400 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | Q732 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6532 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | 9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | A752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |