FRIDAY - SECTION B (26-JAN-24)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SHEILA WADDELL / DEBBIE HEMMING 2 JOAN REEVE / SIMON REEVE 4 N AD 11 450 9 5 3 MARGOT MCKELLAR / LESLEY BLOOMFIELD 6 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 4 N 8S 11 450 9 5 4 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 8 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 4 N AD 11 450 9 5 5 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 3 FRED HARRISON / JUDY KITCHER 4 N AD 11 450 9 5 7 MADDY NIELSON / MIKE STAWSKI 7 SUWANNA RUSSELL / JARO CERNY 4 N AD 11 450 9 5 8 ERIKA GARTNER / MOYA ALAND 1 ROSIE CHARLES / KATHY KING 4 N AD 11 450 9 5 6 FRANK GRAHAM / ROBERT MALLAC 5 JOY RINGROSE / MARLO DOUGLASS 4 N AD 10 420 2 12 2 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 4 ANNE MOUTON / DIANA HEATLEY 5 S 7S 10 50 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | 54 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ976 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | AK986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 6 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |