MONDAY - SECTION A (19-FEB-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 9 PRUNELLA ADAMS / MARYLOU SHAW 4X E AD 9 200 14 0 3 JILL YEATMAN / JANET YOUNG 13 RUSSELL GREENWOOD / PETER HAGAN 4 E JD 12 680 1 13 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 15 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 3 E 9D 11 200 6 8 5 JIM HARPLEY / GARTH WENCK 10 CHRISSIE BAYNES / LESLEY POWER 4 E AD 11 650 4 10 6 ROSEMARY KOCH / LOUISE RYAN 17 JOHN GILL / DI BANKS 5 S KS 10 50 10 4 7 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 14 GILLY HOGARTH / JILL LARCOMBE 5 S KS 10 50 10 4 8 PHILIPPA BARNETT / DAVID HARRIS 16 PAMELA HAWKINS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 5 S KS 10 50 10 4 11 JACK BAYNES / ROSIE CHARLES 2 GRACE MATHIAS / JANELLE KIPPING 4 E 4C 12 680 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 932 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | AJ87654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9853 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | AT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |