FRIDAY - SECTION B (19-NOV-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GILLIAN HARDY / RHONA VICKERS 1 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 3NT E 5C 10 630 1 11 2 GIL HOSKINS / SANDI HOSKINS 3 FRANK GRAHAM / DI BLOUNT 3NT E JD 10 630 1 11 3 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 5 JEN LEWIS / TRUDY RYAN 3 W AH 9 110 12 0 4 MARGOT MCKELLAR / JULIA CALDWELL 7 IVEN MACLEOD / TREVOR STAFFORD 2NT E 5C 9 150 10 2 5 MARGARET GOETZMANN / BEV HUNTER 2 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 3NT E 6C 9 600 5 7 6 ERIKA GARTNER / PETER ALTHAUS 4 ROB HOGARTH / STEPHEN LOBB 3NT E 4H 9 600 5 7 7 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 6 GILLY HOGARTH / PHILIPPA MCCORMACK 2NT E 4H 10 180 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ532 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT4 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AQ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | K743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |