MONDAY - SECTION C (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
15 RHONA VICKERS / GILLIAN HARDY 8 JANNE BATTIKHA / ILSE WEST 3NT W 8D 10 630 2 10 10 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / YOLANDE MCINTYRE 2 LYN DODT / HELENE PROCTER 3NT W AD 9 600 7 5 7 ERIKA GARTNER / VAL LEWIS 13 DESLEY NIXON / DIANA MCCREADY 3NT W 3D 8 100 10 2 6 MARGARET GOETZMANN / MARGARET DUNSTAN 11 JEN LEWIS / BEULAH O'SHEA 3NT W 3D 10 630 2 10 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / DI BLOUNT 9 PETA MACKAY / RHONDA KINGSTON 3NT W 3D 10 630 2 10 3 STEPHEN LOBB / PERSEPHONE LOBB 12 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 3NT W 6D 9 600 7 5 4 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 14 ROB HOGARTH / NEVILLE PRESTON 4 W 6D 8 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | AKT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | J92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |