WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 DAVID THRUM / DIETER BENDT 4 ALAN WARDLE / LORNA O'DONNELL 2 E AC 10 170 4 8 3 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 6 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 3 E TS 10 170 4 8 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 1 MARY LAIRD / SHEILA WADDELL 3 E TS 10 170 4 8 5 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 3 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 2 E 4S 10 170 4 8 7 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3 E AC 10 170 4 8 1 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 2 TREVOR BLAKE / PETER JENNER 2 E 4S 9 140 10 2 6 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ROSIE CHARLES 5 JANET GIBSON / MARLO DOUGLASS 2NT E 2D 8 120 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | 975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | AKJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KJ8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8754 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |