MONDAY - SECTION A (19-OCT-20)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SYL THIEBAUD / LIZI FRENCH 18 DOROTHY HERTELENDY / ADAM HERTELENDY 2 W 9H 8 110 2 20 2 DI BANKS / PRUNELLA ADAMS 20 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / GAY BUCKINGHAM 2 W 7H 7 50 8 14 3 DIETER BENDT / DAVID DELGADO 22 PETER TALL / ISABELLA MICHIE 3 N KS 9 110 12 10 4 STEVE RONAY / JENNY MAWSON 24 LOUISE RYAN / WARWICK NEWTON 2 W 6D 8 110 2 20 5 ROSEMARY GREEN / TIM RIDLEY 13 SAM HALVORSEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT 3 S JH 11 150 19 3 6 MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON 15 DAVID HARRIS / GEOFF HART 3NT N KS 10 430 22 0 7 MICHELLE BEHRENS / PAMELA HAWKINS 17 SANDY LONG / ROZANNE THOMAS 3 N KS 10 130 15 7 8 GWEN KING / SIMON ANDREW 19 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 3 W KC 6 150 19 3 9 ILSE WEST / VAL LEWIS 21 MARYLOU SHAW / MIDGE JAMES 2 W KD 8 110 2 20 12 JUDITH HOPE / RUSSELL GREENWOOD 16 PETER EVANS / JULIE TUBBS 3 S JH 10 130 15 7 14 LYNNE ROSS / LESLEY POWER 11 ELMA PAULL / VAIR PRESTON 3 W 8D 8 50 8 14 25 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VAN VUGT 10 EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT 3 W KC 8 50 8 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||
BD: 27 | J653 | Dlr: S | ||||||
76 | Vul: None | |||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||
KQJ6 | ||||||||
AQ8742 | KT | |||||||
JT84 | Q532 | |||||||
T | A753 | |||||||
93 | T74 | |||||||
9 | ||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||
Q9642 | ||||||||
A852 | ||||||||
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |