PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - AFTERNOON (18-MAY-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PENNY SYKES / DIANE QUIGLEY 5 MICHAEL HUDDART / MAUREEN JAKES 3 S 4C 13 260 2 10 7 JULIA CALDWELL / DAVE REID 12 ANNA JADACH / ROB PEARD 4 N JD 12 480 6 6 8 ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT 4 ADAM HERTELENDY / DOROTHY HERTELENDY 5 S 4S 13 510 9 3 9 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 11 ANN MELLINGS / PETER HAGAN 5 E AH 10 50 0 12 10 DAVID DELGADO / WARWICK NEWTON 3 CHRISSIE BAYNES / SUSAN RODGERS 5X W KS 9 300 4 8 13 PAT LOVELL / SUE SMITH 1 DAVID HARRIS / TIM RIDLEY 5X S 4S 12 750 12 0 14 GWEN KING / SIMON ANDREW 6 SUSAN LEE / JUNE DRYSDALE 4 S 9H 13 510 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | K865 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ975 | JT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | AQ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | +1 | 750 | 1 |
5 by NS | +2 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +4 | 260 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |