WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ROSIE CHARLES 6 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 2 S 5C 9 110 3 9 1 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 3 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 2 S 3S 9 110 3 9 5 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 4 ALAN WARDLE / LORNA O'DONNELL 2NT N 8C 10 180 6 6 7 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 1 MARY LAIRD / SHEILA WADDELL 3NT S 3S 7 200 0 12 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 2 TREVOR BLAKE / PETER JENNER 3NT S 5C 10 630 10 2 3 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3NT S 3S 10 630 10 2 2 DAVID THRUM / DIETER BENDT 5 JANET GIBSON / MARLO DOUGLASS 3NT S 5C 10 630 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 962 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ987 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AT653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |