WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (28-JUN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MARGO MIRANDA / EUGENIE MOONEY 8 SUSANNE SARTEN / DAVID SARTEN 5 S AD 11 650 8 6 4 DAVID THRUM / TED MCNAMARA 2 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 5 S AD 11 650 8 6 5 GILLY HOGARTH / JEN LEWIS 5 DOUG BYRNES / NEVILLE PRESTON 5 S JH 11 650 8 6 6 ANN MELLINGS / LIZI FRENCH 7 JOANNE MCCARTHY / GAYNA RYAN 5 S AD 11 650 8 6 8 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 3 LOUISE RYAN / ANNA JADACH 5 S JH 11 650 8 6 1 JULIA CALDWELL / KERRY RUTTER 4 STEVE RONAY / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 6 S AD 11 100 1 13 7 KARIN GLENNING / PAT QUINN 1 JOAN REEVE / SUSAN LEE 6 S AD 11 100 1 13 2 ELIZABETH VANVUGT / JULIE SCOTT 6 SUSIE BARLOW / BARB ALLEN 6X E AS 9 800 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K97 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT753 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | KJT98632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT53 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 650 | 5 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |