WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (30-AUG-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 3 ANITA BARTL / CHERYL WOOD 3NT S 5C 10 430 10 2 2 PENNY ROBERTS / IAN DAVIS 5 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 2NT S 4C 9 150 4 8 3 KEN RACE / ROBYN SCOTT 8 MICHELLE MOLLOY / GILLY HOGARTH 3NT S 3D 11 460 12 0 4 ROB GAULT / HELEN GAULT 2 ANNA IRMINGER / ALAN STUBBS 2 S 3D 10 170 6 6 5 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 4 ANDREW MASSIE / KAREN EDDY 2 S 3D 8 90 0 12 6 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 6 ALAN DAVIS / KATHY MITCHELL 3 S TD 10 130 2 10 8 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 1 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 2NT S 6D 11 210 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | A87654 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | KQ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | K974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |