WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (3-MAY-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 VAL EWEN / PAT QUINN 4 LEDDIE SHAW / ELLEN MOON 2 W 2D 7 100 4 8 2 MRS RM BLITS / ROB BARNES 7 BOB GINNAW / ALAN MCMAHON 3 E AC 9 110 2 10 3 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 1 DEIDRE BLACK / SANDI ANDERSEN 1NT W 6H 8 120 0 12 4 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 3 ROSIE CHARLES / HELEN ROBSON 3 W 6C 6 300 12 0 5 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 5 MARY LAIRD / SUZIE PHILLIPS 2 S 7H 9 140 8 4 7 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 8 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ALAN STUBBS 1 S 7H 9 140 8 4 8 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 2 RON JADACH / BRIAN CAIRNS 2 S 7H 9 140 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | J32 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | K874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT743 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | QJ986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |