MONDAY - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 WARWICK NEWTON / LOUISE RYAN 3 SUSIE BARLOW / GAYNA RYAN 4 E 3C 10 420 4 10 6 EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT 4 BOBBY MACNEE / ANGELA HALL 3 E 3C 9 140 11 3 8 DAVID DELGADO / DIETER BENDT 8 JULIE SCOTT / ELIZABETH VANVUGT 4 E 3C 10 420 4 10 1 MAUREEN JAKES / SUE SMITH 1 DAVID HARRIS / DI MUSGRAVE 4 E 4H 10 420 4 10 4 ROSEMARY GREEN / TIM RIDLEY 7 SUSANNE SARTEN / DAVID SARTEN 4 E 4H 9 50 14 0 3 ANN MELLINGS / LIZI FRENCH 5 CHRISSIE BAYNES / ROZANNE THOMAS 4 E 8S 10 420 4 10 5 PENNY SYKES / ANNE NOTHLING 2 JOHN GILL / DI BANKS 4 E 8S 10 420 4 10 7 ROSS GYDE / DIANE QUIGLEY 6 SHERYL CULLENWARD / SUE O'NEILL 3 E 8S 9 140 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 7653 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | J8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | KQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8542 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 5 |