WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (15-SEP-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RUTH DAVIS / JIM HARPLEY 1 JANELLE GRADY / SARAH BENECKE 1NT N 3H 7 90 2 10 3 KERRY MINCHIN / JENNIFER HURLEY 5 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3NT N 2H 11 660 12 0 4 ROBIN LIMMER / NEVILLE PRESTON 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 3NT N 2H 10 630 9 3 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 2 JENNY LEONARD / TREVOR BLAKE 3NT N 2H 10 630 9 3 6 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 DOUG BYRNES / BOB GINNAW 2NT N 2H 9 150 6 6 7 COLLEEN WATSFORD / JUDY KITCHER 6 DAWN GEORGE / VENETTA HINTON 5 S TH 9 200 0 12 8 KEN THOMAS / STEPHEN LOBB 8 KATHY MITCHELL / ALAN ARMITAGE 3 S 4H 9 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KQJ8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8654 | Q732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |