WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-JAN-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 ROSIE CHARLES / DI BLOUNT 5 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 4 E TS 9 100 12 0 7 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 8 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 2NT E 5C 8 120 10 2 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 3 ROBYN FRYER / INGRID ALLEN 2NT E 4S 9 150 8 4 1 TRUDY RYAN / PAT LOVELL 4 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 3NT E 5C 9 600 4 8 2 FRANK GRAHAM / JULIA CALDWELL 7 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 3NT E 5C 9 600 4 8 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 2 CATHY LEGH / MARIS DUNWORTH 3NT E TS 9 600 4 8 3 ANN COPPARD / SARAH SCICLUNA 1 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 3NT E 7D 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 62 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | AQ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |