WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (24-AUG-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 PETA MACKAY / DIETER BENDT 6 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 3 N KD 8 50 2 10 6 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 7 WARWICK NEWTON / ROB PEARD 2 N 8H 7 50 2 10 7 ALEXIS STEWART / LEE DOCKER 2 JAN GALVIN / JUDY KITCHER 4 N 3D 9 50 2 10 4 CLIVE BROWN / SIMON REEVE 3 LANA DAVEY / LIN STAFFORD 1NT S 5D 7 90 6 6 3 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 1 JENNY LEONARD / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3 S 8D 9 110 8 4 1 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 4 ALEXA PARKER / LESLEY COBB 2 S 4H 10 130 10 2 5 CLARE HANDBURY / BILL HANDBURY 5 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 3 N KD 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AKT2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | 8652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ854 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |