WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (1-NOV-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BRENDA GRAHAM / ADAM HERTELENDY 4 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 2NT E KH 12 240 7 5 2 ALAN STUBBS / ANNA IRMINGER 6 SUZIE PHILLIPS / BRIAN CAIRNS 2NT E KH 11 210 11 1 3 CHRIS MANN / FELICITY STAFFORD 1 PENNY ROBERTS / ROBYN FRYER 3NT E TH 11 460 3 9 4 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 3 JO CLUNES / ANDREW MASSIE 2NT E KH 12 240 7 5 5 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 5 SUE GERMAIN / JULIET GALLAGHER 2NT E TH 11 210 11 1 6 RON JADACH / MELISSA COWIE 7 DANNY CLAFFEY / DOUG BYRNES 3NT E TH 11 460 3 9 7 INGRID ALLEN / SHEILA WADDELL 2 COLLEEN WATSFORD / DENNIS JAMES 3NT E TH 12 490 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 8653 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | AJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ72 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +4 | -240 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |