MONDAY - SECTION B (12-JUL-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROSEMARY KOCH / GWEN BRINDISI 4 JANNE BATTIKHA / ILSE WEST 2 E KS 7 50 9 3 2 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 6 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 2 E KS 7 50 9 3 3 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 1 NEVILLE PRESTON / JULIE TUBBS 1 E KS 6 50 9 3 4 MARGARET GOETZMANN / MARGARET DUNSTAN 3 BARBARA VANDERHORST / JIM HARPLEY 2 N AH 7 100 2 10 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / DI BLOUNT 5 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 1 E QS 7 80 4 8 6 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 7 MARY BUCHANAN / BEULAH O'SHEA 2NT N 6H 6 200 0 12 7 ERIKA GARTNER / VAL LEWIS 2 PAM ROBINSON / MARGARET WAUGH 2NT E KS 7 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | JT76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AQ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7643 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | AJ92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |