WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (15-SEP-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RUTH DAVIS / JIM HARPLEY 5 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 2NT W 4H 8 120 1 11 2 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 7 GRAEME ROTHWELL / LIZ ROTHWELL 2 E 2S 7 50 8 4 3 KERRY MINCHIN / JENNIFER HURLEY 1 JANELLE GRADY / SARAH BENECKE 2 E 9H 7 50 8 4 4 ROBIN LIMMER / NEVILLE PRESTON 3 CAROL JOHNSTON / CLAUDIA BARNES 2 W KD 5 150 12 0 6 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 8 KATHY MITCHELL / ALAN ARMITAGE 2NT W 4H 7 50 8 4 7 COLLEEN WATSFORD / JUDY KITCHER 2 JENNY LEONARD / TREVOR BLAKE 2NT W 4H 8 120 1 11 8 KEN THOMAS / STEPHEN LOBB 4 DOUG BYRNES / BOB GINNAW 2 E 9H 8 90 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | J65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | Q876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | AJT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |