MONDAY - SECTION B (12-JUL-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROSEMARY KOCH / GWEN BRINDISI 4 JANNE BATTIKHA / ILSE WEST 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5 2 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 6 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5 3 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 1 NEVILLE PRESTON / JULIE TUBBS 3 N 2H 10 130 0 12 4 MARGARET GOETZMANN / MARGARET DUNSTAN 3 BARBARA VANDERHORST / JIM HARPLEY 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / DI BLOUNT 5 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 3NT N 4S 11 460 12 0 6 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 7 MARY BUCHANAN / BEULAH O'SHEA 3NT N 4S 9 400 2 10 7 ERIKA GARTNER / VAL LEWIS 2 PAM ROBINSON / MARGARET WAUGH 3NT N 4S 10 430 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AJ62 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | K874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | 8732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |