FRIDAY - SECTION B (23-APR-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PHIL GRIFFITHS / PETER COPPIN 4 SIMON REEVE / ROB HOGARTH 4 N 2D 11 450 12 0 2 GRAHAM HUGH / RUSSELL GREENWOOD 6 GWEN BRINDISI / ROSEMARY KOCH 4 S 7C 9 50 5 7 3 STEVE WEIR / DAVE REID 1 PETER MCNAMEE / ANNA IRMINGER 5 N 6D 10 50 5 7 4 RHONDA BARBARY / JANICE CLOUGH 3 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 4 S 7C 9 50 5 7 5 MIDGE JAMES / MARYLOU SHAW 5 KATHERINE COLLINS / LESLEY BLOOMFIELD 6 N AS 10 100 0 12 6 GILLY HOGARTH / SUE SMITH 7 SAM HALVORSEN / TIM RIDLEY 4 N 4D 9 50 5 7 7 GAYNA RYAN / PAMELA HAWKINS 2 GERALDINE HOWARD / PETER HAGAN 6X W AH 10 300 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK643 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98753 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AT654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
6X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
6 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |