WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (7-FEB-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 KATHY MITCHELL / MIKE STAWSKI 1 DAVID RICHARDS / MAUREEN WRIGHT 4 W JC 10 620 5 7 3 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 2 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 3NT W JC 10 630 1 11 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 3 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 4 W TD 9 100 10 2 4 KERRY MINCHIN / DAVID ATKINSON 4 EUGENIE MOONEY / MARGO MIRANDA 4 W 6D 10 620 5 7 1 MARIS DUNWORTH / SANDY HYDE 6 JOAN REEVE / LIN STAFFORD 3NT W 2D 10 630 1 11 6 SHEILA WADDELL / INGRID ALLEN 7 KATY WILCOCK / JEREMY WILCOCK 3 W TD 8 100 10 2 2 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 8 JOHN WILLIAMS / TRUDY RYAN 4 W 4S 9 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 864 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9842 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | QT653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ832 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |