WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KARIN GLENNING / PAT QUINN 6 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 5 N 2D 9 100 1 11 2 FRANK GRAHAM / MIKE STAWSKI 8 BARBARA VANDERHORST / JILL YEATMAN 4 N JS 12 480 12 0 3 EILEEN NIELSEN / PETA MACKAY 2 DAVID MCEVOY / ANNE MCEVOY 3 N JS 9 140 4 8 4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 4 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 N JS 8 100 1 11 6 MARY LAIRD / INGRID ALLEN 7 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 4 S AS 11 150 7 5 7 JANELLE GRADY / DON ROBERTSON 1 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 3 S AS 11 150 7 5 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 3 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3 W AH 7 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q984 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | JT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |