WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (3-JAN-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 6 PAT LOVELL / TRUDY RYAN 6 N KD 13 1010 12 0 2 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 8 LINDA BRIDGEMAN / STEVE RONAY 4 N 9C 13 510 5 7 3 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 2 EILEEN NIELSEN / PETA MACKAY 3NT S 6H 13 520 9 3 4 IAN DAVIS / ANN COPPARD 4 JACK BAYNES / STEPHEN LOBB 4 N 9C 13 510 5 7 6 ILSE WEST / JEN LEWIS 7 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 4 N KD 12 480 2 10 7 ERIKA GARTNER / MOYA ALAND 1 DAVID MCEVOY / ANNE MCEVOY 3NT S 6H 11 460 0 12 8 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 3NT S 6H 13 520 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AKQ762 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KQJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | 9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1010 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 2 |
4 by NS | +3 | 510 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |