WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (3-NOV-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LIZ ROTHWELL / GRAEME ROTHWELL 5 JANET GIBSON / JULIE TUBBS 1NT W 3S 9 150 6 6 2 KERRY MINCHIN / CORINNE MADDOX 7 BEULAH O'SHEA / JACK BAYNES 1 S KD 8 110 12 0 3 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 2 JANE BELL / BOB GINNAW 4 E JS 10 620 0 12 4 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 4 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 3 E 9D 10 170 3 9 5 MARGOT MCKELLAR / PERSEPHONE LOBB 6 JUDY CARNE / CHRISTEL MARKUS 2 S 8D 6 100 9 3 6 STEPHEN LOVEGROVE / TREVOR BLAKE 1 KATHY MITCHELL / ALAN ARMITAGE 3 E 8C 10 170 3 9 7 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 3 EILEEN NIELSEN / SARAH BENECKE 1NT N 3C 5 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ82 | K974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | K7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |