MONDAY - SECTION B (6-SEP-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 5 JANNE BATTIKHA / ILSE WEST 2NT W 5S 8 120 2 10 2 ROSEMARY KOCH / NEVILLE PRESTON 7 JEN LEWIS / HELEN ROBSON PASS 0 4 8 3 LYN DODT / HELENE PROCTER 2 BARBARA VANDERHORST / JIM HARPLEY 4 E 2D 9 50 7 5 4 MARGOT MCKELLAR / DI BLOUNT 4 DINAH MARSH / DAVID HAMBURGER 4 E 9D 7 150 10 2 5 MARGARET GOETZMANN / MARGARET DUNSTAN 6 NEVILLE HAZLETT / JOY HAZLETT 3 S QC 7 200 0 12 6 PETER ALTHAUS / SUSAN SCHOFIELD 1 PAM ROBINSON / MARGARET WAUGH 2X S AC 8 670 12 0 7 ERIKA GARTNER / VAL LEWIS 3 RHONDA KINGSTON / PETA MACKAY 2NT W 5S 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT75 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | J9643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | Q8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 670 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |